Brimstone


Brimstone

Retribution is coming

Brimstone (2016)

WesternMysteryThrillerDrama

In the menacing inferno of the old North-American West, Liz is a genuine survivor who is hunted by a vengeful preacher for a crime she didn’t commit.

Director: Martin Koolhoven

Release Date: 2016-03-12
Status: Released
Run time: 148 min / 2:28
Budget: $13,000,000
Production Companies : X Filme Creative Pool, Film i Väst, Backup Media, Prime Time, Illusion Film, N279 Entertainment, FilmWave
Production Countries: Belgium, France, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Sweden, Germany

IMDB

http://www.brimstonethemovie.com/


Casts

Guy Pearce
as The Reverend
Dakota Fanning
as Liz
Carice van Houten
as Anna
Kit Harington
as Samuel
Emilia Jones
as Joanna
Paul Anderson
as Frank
William Houston
as Eli
Charlotte Croft
as Abigail
Ivy George
as Sam
Bill Tangradi
as Nathan
Jack Roth
as Wolf
Jack Hollington
as Matthew
Carla Juri
as Elizabeth Brundy
Vera Vitali
as Sally
Frederick Schmidt
as Sheriff Zeke
Naomi Battrick
as Narrator
Tygo Gernandt
as Crawling Outlaw
Alexandra Guelff
as Working Girl
Adrian Sparks
as Eli's Father
Justin Salinger
as Doctor
Peter Blankenstein
as Man in Gunfight
Dorian Lough
as Street Preacher
Natascha Szabo
as Working Girl
Martha Mackintosh
as Pregnant Woman
Joe David Walters
as Sally's Customer
Sam Louwyck
as Marriage Broker
Dan van Husen
as Coach Driver
Joseph Kennedy
as Husband of Pregnant Woman
Bob Stoop
as Drunken Miner #2
Henry Buchmann
as Mine Worker
Fergus O'Donnell
as Fred Eastman
Hon Ping Tang
as Meng
Andrew Harwood Mills
as Man at Bar
Ad van Kempen
as Arie
Ellie Shenker
as Young Girl
Frieda Pittoors
as Agatha
Sid Van Oerle
as Drunken Miner #1
Amelie Ha
as Chinese Girl
Irene van Guin
as Working Girl
Judith Edixhoven
as Working Girl
Talizia Hoysang
as Working Girl
Paula Siu
as Meng's Wife
Griffin Stevens
as Customer
Lydia Pauley
as Working Girl
Isabella Depeweg
as Working Girl
Florentine Seuffert
as Working Girl
Sue Maund
as Abigail's Mother
Elizabeth Müller
as Working Girl
Alexandra Wirth
as Working Girl
Baely Saunders
as Jackie
Stephanie Andrzejewski
as Working Girl
Rebecca Theresa Schedler
as Working Girl
Danila Linzke
as Working Girl
Hans-Joachim van Wanrooij
as Blacksmith
Farren Morgan
as Mike
Julie Plitschke
as Working Girl
Raimond van Soest
as Dead Man #1
Katharina Frucht
as Working Girl
Leon van Waas
as Barman
Ian Xu
as Chinese Boy
Ninh Kerger
as Chinese Pedestrian

Crew

Production Els Vandevorst Producer
Production Des Hamilton Casting
Writing Franco Ferrini Story Consultant
Production Anja Wedell Production Executive
Production Iris Müller Extras Casting
Directing Martin Koolhoven Director
Writing Martin Koolhoven Writer
Costume & Make-Up Leendert van Nimwegen Makeup Designer
Camera Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography
Production Nik Powell Executive Producer
Art Heike Wolf-Aury Set Decoration
Art Maarten Piersma Art Direction
Art Maarten Piersma Construction Manager
Production Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
Production Stephan Barth Line Producer
Production Paul Trijbits Co-Producer
Sound Junkie XL Music
Editing Job ter Burg Editor
Production Simon Perry Co-Producer
Production Uwe Schott Producer
Sound Markus Glunz ADR Recordist
Writing Mieke de Jong Script Consultant
Production Tim Haslam Executive Producer
Camera Floris van der Lee First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Hans van Helden Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Floris Vos Production Design
Production Antonino Lombardo Co-Producer
Sound Julien Naudin Foley Artist
Writing Chris W. Mitchell Story Consultant
Production Peter Hiltunen Co-Producer
Production Niko Post Line Producer
Sound Herman Pieëte Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Herman Pieëte Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Bianca Steenhagen Foley Artist
Production David Claikens Associate Producer
Production Alex Verbaere Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Theresa Anna Luther Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Lens Costume Design
Visual Effects Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marjon Hoogendoorn Key Hair Stylist
Sound Alek Goosse Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Bálint Seress Underwater Camera
Sound Forbes Noonan ADR Recordist
Sound Antoin Cox Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Dóra Papp Set Costumer
Camera Daan Dillo Key Grip
Production Hugo Grumbar Executive Producer
Sound Antony Gray Dialogue Editor
Sound Robin Overeem ADR Recordist
Sound Kasper van Wieringen Sound Recordist
Production Lara Manwaring Casting
Costume & Make-Up Katja Schulze Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Gustav Törnroth Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Anne Sheehan Executive Producer
Production Nicki Hattingh Executive Producer
Production Sheryl Crown Executive Producer
Visual Effects Jens Döldissen Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Fiú László Armorer
Crew Iván Steiner Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Ildikó Makk Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anke Thot Makeup & Hair
Sound Céline Bernard Foley Artist
Camera Philippe Antonello Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Spengler Set Costumer
Art Zoltán Szabó Painter
Art Zoltán Frank Set Decoration
Editing Miga Bär Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Manuel Chiche Co-Producer
Production Elan Jones Casting Associate
Visual Effects Denis Reva Digital Compositor
Directing Els Rastelli Script Supervisor
Sound Robert Searl ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Malin Leuchovius Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ivan Lindfors Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Schwarz Costumer
Art Raimond van Soest Storyboard Artist
Production Jean-Baptiste Babin Executive Producer
Production Violaine Barbaroux Co-Producer
Production Joel Thibout Executive Producer
Production Sian Bolland Production Manager
Production Gábor Csöge Production Manager
Production Adam Heisler Unit Manager
Production Daniel Timm Unit Manager
Production Milou van der Kolff Production Coordinator
Production Marianne van Hardeveld Production Manager
Art Todd Van Hulzen Set Designer
Production Lucy Amos Casting Associate
Art Thomas Fuchs Location Scout
Production Dániel Gudmon Location Manager
Production Sasi Bejczy Production Coordinator
Editing Niels Koopman Assistant Editor
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR Mixer
Writing Kate Leys Script Editor
Sound Adam Davidson ADR Recordist
Editing Tony Kock Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Vincent Maloumian Foley Artist
Directing Florian Engelhardt First Assistant Director
Crew Tamás Lindenberger Armorer
Camera Fabio Stoll Camera Operator
Camera Robert Eder Aerial Camera
Camera Luc Brefeld Camera Operator
Lighting Tim Janssens Gaffer
Lighting Felix Ryckebusch Lighting Technician
Lighting Mattijs Van Doninck Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Nina Düffort Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nadja März Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karin Scholl Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Annemarie Gerritsen Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Monique Bredow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dörte Dobkowitz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lorena Eracle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Simonis Makeup Artist
Art Lisa Folkens Art Department Coordinator
Art Linda Mester Art Department Coordinator
Art Moritz Heinlin Property Master
Art Tom Langner Property Master
Visual Effects Irene Prokopets Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Birgit Hofbauer Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Klára Riesz Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Eszter Petneházy Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Cornelia Arnold Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Dechene Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Dana Guerra Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Maria Juhász Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Ibolya Rudas Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Eva Stabo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Timea Szendrey Szábo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Katharina Drescher Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nadin Hollasch Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Becker Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Christina Budnewski Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Csuka Erzsébet Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Therese Jacobse Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Gabriele Klinke Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Els Laar Van Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Henk Pelger Tailor
Sound Jakob van Oosterhout Music Editor
Production Martijn Lofvers Researcher
Sound Freek Huijs Boom Operator
Art Wendy Valentijn Set Painter
Visual Effects Sander Jansen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gabriel Naveau Compositing Artist
Crew Tokaji Zoltán Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Eusebi Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Orosz Tamás Prop Maker
Art Arnold Gerhát Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Nora Pinter Costumer
Visual Effects Elin Kothe Matte Painter
Lighting Sándor Csali Electrician
Art Mark Stolte Construction Manager
Art Jesse Hovestreijdt Title Designer
Editing Martin Klein Colorist
Camera Martin Hemzsel Assistant Camera
Art Marc Hammel Set Dresser
Crew Santa-Yanah Wullems Carpenter
Visual Effects Dimitri Breidenbach Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Aleksei Sidorenko Digital Compositor
Art Katja Larcher Set Painter
Art Sanne Terweij Set Painter
Art Janine Baumgarten Assistant Property Master
Art René Riqui Assistant Property Master
Art Vera Várszegi Assistant Set Decoration
Art Daniel Lange Construction Manager
Art Lajos Zdroba Construction Manager
Art József Gál Painter
Art József Juhász Painter
Art István Szabó Painter
Crew György Barta Prop Maker
Crew Robert Wiesner Prop Maker
Art Ulrike Eversmeier Set Dresser
Art Saga Fermin Set Dresser
Art Torsten Haubold Set Dresser
Art Anja Heinicke Set Dresser
Art Christian Jess Set Dresser
Art Werner Knoof Set Dresser
Art Yasmin Pochert Set Dresser
Art András Honek Set Dresser
Art Patrik Zölei Set Dresser
Art Nora Ferl Set Painter
Art Anja Hentze Set Painter
Art Ron Van Beusekom Set Painter
Art Janek Anderwald Swing
Art Ákos Baji Swing
Art Kriztián Farkas Swing
Art Dániel Major Swing
Art Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan Swing
Camera Peter Tambach Best Boy Grip
Lighting Tibor Novák Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Gina Steiniger Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rosemoon Cunningham Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Carolina Mateos Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Munkhzul Purevdorj Wardrobe Assistant
Production Marcel Müller Extras Casting
Production Nico Müller Extras Casting
Visual Effects Olivier Gilles Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Margaux Masson Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Frank Spies Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Timoshenko Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Laureline Silan Digital Compositor
Production Brigitta Karádi Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie Pepperl Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Yvonne Kowal Production Accountant
Production Fien Carlier Production Assistant
Production Marie Christin Wartenberg Production Coordinator
Production Josie Taalman Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Depeweg Production Executive
Production Charlotte Bouman Publicist

Similar Movies