Ford v Ferrari


Ford v Ferrari

They took the American dream for a ride

Ford v Ferrari (2019)

DramaActionHistory

American car designer Carroll Shelby and the British-born driver Ken Miles work together to battle corporate interference, the laws of physics, and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary race car for Ford Motor Company and take on the dominating race cars of Enzo Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in France in 1966.

Director: James Mangold
Writers: Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth.

Release Date: 2019-11-13
Status: Released
Run time: 153 min / 2:33
Budget: $97,600,000
Revenue: $225,508,210
Production Companies : 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment, Chernin Entertainment, Turnpike Films
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/ford-v-ferrari


Casts

Christian Bale
as Ken Miles
Matt Damon
as Carroll Shelby
Jon Bernthal
as Lee Iacocca
Caitríona Balfe
as Mollie Miles
Josh Lucas
as Leo Beebe
Noah Jupe
as Peter Miles
Tracy Letts
as Henry Ford II
Remo Girone
as Enzo Ferrari
Ray McKinnon
as Phil Remington
JJ Feild
as Roy Lunn
Jack McMullen
as Charlie Agapiou
Corrado Invernizzi
as Franco Gozzi
Joe Williamson
as Don Frey
Ian Harding
as Ford Executive - Ian
Christopher Darga
as John Holman
Shawn Law
as AJ "Gus" Scussel
Emil Beheshti
as Aeronutronics Chief Engineer
Darrin Prescott
as Bob Bondurant
Alex Gurney
as Dan Gurney
Benjamin Rigby
as Bruce McLaren
Ben Collins
as Denny Hulme
Francesco Bauco
as Lorenzo Bandini
Guido Cocomello
as Ludo Scarfiotti
Adam Mayfield
as Lloyd Ruby
Sean Carrigan
as Walt Hansgen
Lachlan Buchanan
as Celebrity MC - Cloverfield
Giles Matthey
as Lance Reventlow
Rudolf Martin
as Dieter Voss
Evan Arnold
as SCCA Official
Darin Cooper
as Reporter - Sam
Elizabeth Dement
as Ford Secretary #1
Wallace Langham
as Dr. Granger
Jonathan LaPaglia
as Pit Engineer - Eddie
Brad Beyer
as Wayne (Customer)
Ottavio Taddei
as Italian Photographer
Giovanni Cirfiera
as Agnelli
Wyatt Nash
as Cool Young Buyer
Drew Rausch
as Pilot Private Plane
Ward Horton
as Test Driver - Burt
Luiggi Debiasse
as Ford Italian Translator - Gary
Michael Lanahan
as Brumos Executive
Tanner Foust
as Bucknum
Peter Arpesella
as Ferrari Pit Chief
Andrew Burlinson
as Ford Executive #2
Lou Beatty Jr.
as Janitor
Clement Larue
as Kid Program Seller
Olivier Blin
as Drunk Man Singing
Marc Forget
as Le Mans Official #1
Stephane Fiorenza
as Le Mans Official #2
Joss Glennie-Smith
as Mechanic Ford Advanced Vehicles
Tim Banning
as Reporter - Daytona
Arron Shiver
as Charlie Brockman ABC
Paul Fox
as British Commentator
Zack Zublena
as French Commentator
Aylam Orian
as German Commentator
Kirt Kishita
as Japanese Commentator
Stefania Spampinato
as Ferrari's English Translator
Gian Franco Tordi
as Agnelli Secretary
Cameron Taylor
as Autograph Seeker
James Tappan
as IRS Employee #1
Ryan O'Dell
as IRS Employee #2
Mario Di Donato
as Ferrari Lawyer
Bonnie Antonini
as Ferrari Secretary
Jenelle McKee
as Ford Secretary #2
Grace Fae
as Ford Secretary - Grace
Jan Munroe
as Edwin Turley
Marisa Petroro
as Mrs. Henry Ford
Leif Carlgren
as Ford Exec Sean Reed
Jon Francis Ueberroth
as Production Line Foreman
Camillo Faieta
as Ferrari Pit Crew #1
Steven Ziel
as Ford Executive #3
Vernon Dew
as Ford Executive #4
Angelo Dibello
as Ferrari Pit Crew #2
Larsen Deane
as Shelby Pit Crew - Ronnie Larson
Craig Frosty Silva
as Shelby Pit Crew - Frosty
Brad McCabe
as Shelby Pit Crew
Brent Pontin
as Chris Amon
Mark Krenik
as Shelby Pit Smokey
Thomas John Rudolph
as Shelby Pit Big Mug
Emmeline Luka Bale
as Le Mans Flower Girl

Crew

Production Ronna Kress Casting Director
Directing James Mangold Director
Production James Mangold Producer
Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Production Michael Mann Executive Producer
Crew Todd Bryant Stunt Double
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Production Lucas Foster Executive Producer
Sound Anna MacKenzie Foley Supervisor
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
Writing Jez Butterworth Screenplay
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Art Maya Shimoguchi Supervising Art Director
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
Production Jenno Topping Producer
Art François Audouy Production Design
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Smokey Cloud First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Crew Clay Cullen Stunt Driver
Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Driver
Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Effects Editor
Production Kevin Halloran Executive Producer
Crew Brad McCabe Stunt Driver
Writing John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay
Writing Jason Keller Writer
Crew Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Anthony Molinari Stunt Double
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Peter Chernin Producer
Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Wood Hair Department Head
Crew Zach Hudson Stunts
Visual Effects Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Buck Sanders Music
Crew Matt Mullins Stunts
Art Lori West Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Randi Mavestrand Makeup Artist
Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Driver
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Connie Kallos Hairstylist
Crew Tanner Foust Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Philip Maldonado Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Calvo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Art Matthew Gatlin Art Direction
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Eric D. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Gary Warshaw Art Direction
Directing Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Art Mark Boucher Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Visual Effects Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
Sound Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Art Robert Andrew Johnson Art Direction
Camera David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Art Jason Bedig Leadman
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Designer
Editing John Berri Additional Editor
Art Rich Romig Set Designer
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
Art Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Art Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
Directing Betty Hugo Continuity
Art J.P. Jones Property Master
Sound Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Noble Makeup Artist
Crew Dean Grimes Stunts
Crew Gregg Smrz Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer
Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Art Loïc Chavanon Assistant Art Director
Crew Adam Hart Stunt Double
Directing Elizabeth Seaford Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heather Cummings Makeup Artist
Crew Nico Woulard Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rob Saduski Costumer
Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Tyra Youland Ager/Dyer
Sound Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
Crew Chris Carnel Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nanrose Buchman Costumer
Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
Editing Andrew Buckland Editor
Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Crew Robert Nagle Stunt Coordinator
Crew Anthony G. Schmidt Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Wilson Hairstylist
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
Directing Marvin Williams First Assistant Director
Lighting Jeff Barco Lighting Programmer
Camera Manning Tillman First Assistant "D" Camera
Production Chad Darnell Extras Casting
Lighting Matt Floyd Key Rigging Grip
Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
Lighting Luis Moreno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Cassandra Han Casting
Production Lorenzo Viti Casting Associate
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Art Gustaf Aspegren Art Direction
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Valérie Chapelle Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Aubrey Marie Key Hair Stylist
Art Scott Lukowski Concept Artist
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bethany Levy Stunts
Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist
Crew Malosi Leonard Stunts
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunt Double
Lighting Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip
Crew Karin Justman Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
Lighting Rusty Edmonson Electrician
Crew Fabio Scotellaro Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gaia Bussolati Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Erin E. Riegel Assistant Art Director
Lighting Cameron Jones Rigging Grip
Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Crew Mark Suveg Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jade Brandt Seamstress
Editing Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor
Lighting Andrew Kyle Morrison Electrician
Lighting Lucas Staley Rigging Grip
Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Production Dominic Pacitti Production Assistant
Production Lauren Richer Casting Coordinator
Camera Tommy Tieche Camera Operator
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Sound Tyson Lozensky Music Consultant
Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Justin Golden Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Hans Georg Struhar Key Set Costumer
Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Scott Holland Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Trevor Tavares Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Grayson Costumer
Lighting Nick Papanickolas Rigging Grip
Lighting Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
Crew Noah Vice CG Supervisor
Lighting Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hairstylist
Lighting Jamie Baglio Electrician
Visual Effects Miquel Ubeda Compositing Lead
Sound Jesse Johnstone Sound Recordist
Crew Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts
Camera Sarah Galley Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jerry Patton Second Assistant Camera
Production Joseph Hicks Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Nelson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lexx Staats Makeup Artist
Lighting Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Damien Quinn Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Meghan Heaney Hairstylist
Camera Jordan Harriman Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Robert M. Sagaser First Assistant Camera
Lighting Thomas McCarty Lighting Technician
Camera Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Shaquanta Green Hairstylist
Crew David Cunningham CG Supervisor
Lighting Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician
Production Sally Potters Production Coordinator
Lighting Eric Tolzmann Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
Visual Effects Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
Lighting Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician
Sound Bryan Mendoza Utility Sound
Visual Effects Matt Greig Compositing Supervisor
Crew Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Crew Donald Fulmer Scenic Artist
Camera Jimmy Ward First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Randi Owens Arroyo Makeup Artist
Crew Jason Kehler Stunts
Lighting Beau Bellanich Rigging Grip
Crew Brett Smrz Stunt Driver
Crew David Bemi CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Georgette Sweet Hairstylist
Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Kirsten Coleman Makeup Artist
Camera Cary Lalonde First Assistant Camera
Camera Abdelkarim Belkasemi Camera Operator
Directing Cheyenne Corre First Assistant Director
Art Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser
Lighting Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
Lighting Benjamin Baggott Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Posada Set Costumer
Lighting Brian Knox Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Clint G. Reagan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Directing Ian Stone First Assistant Director
Directing Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
Crew Heather Bonomo Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gaelle Masson Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Andrew Crankshaw Assistant Camera
Lighting Stephen Martin Paull Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Kopp Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Dani Bernfeld Executive Producer
Camera Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Don Kemmer Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Stunts
Sound David Gianmarco Sound Designer
Art Chelsey Morin Set Decorating Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandria Johnson Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Artist
Sound Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer
Art Christine Mouchard Art Department Coordinator
Camera John Taggart Camera Operator
Camera Lonny Danler Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Kevin Brenner Electrician
Lighting Cristian Cazor Lighting Technician
Lighting John Charles Schneider Lighting Technician
Camera Roger Spain Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Brent Keene Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jenni Brown Greenberg Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Doolittle Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Buckley Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amelia McKinney Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Sedmak Costumer
Writing Ron Peters Script Consultant
Production Kissy Dugan Casting
Production Kelly Hunt Extras Casting
Crew Ross McCabe CG Supervisor
Crew Steve Mihaylov CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Cale Jacox Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Carlo Monaghan Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jesús L. Yapor Compositing Lead
Lighting Ryan D. Hansford Lighting Artist
Lighting Taylor Lenton Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Hawkins DuBois Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zach Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nathan Parade de la Feraude Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alessandra Spadaro Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sara Moore Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sean Kilkenny Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tabitha Woodman Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Chris Cortner Assistant Art Director
Art Rob Tokarz Assistant Art Director
Art Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman
Art Hilary DeWaay Graphic Designer
Art Jameson Buston Leadman
Art D. Tobias Denney Property Master
Art Danny Diamond Set Decoration Buyer
Art Stephanie L. Allen Set Decoration Buyer
Art John Horning Set Dresser
Sound Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer
Crew Emmeline Luka Bale Thanks
Editing A.R. Björklund Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Cody Mackie Stunts
Crew Levi Gilbert Stunts
Crew Claudia Abrego Stunt Driver
Sound Evan Tautianen ADR Engineer

Similar Movies