Killers of the Flower Moon


Killers of the Flower Moon

Greed is an animal that hungers for blood.

Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)

CrimeDramaHistory

When oil is discovered in 1920s Oklahoma under Osage Nation land, the Osage people are murdered one by one—until the FBI steps in to unravel the mystery.

Director: Martin Scorsese
Writers: Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese.

Release Date: 2023-10-18
Status: Released
Run time: 206 min / 3:26
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $151,800,000
Production Companies : Apple Studios, Imperative Entertainment, Sikelia Productions, Appian Way
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://www.killersoftheflowermoonmovie.com


Casts

Leonardo DiCaprio
as Ernest Burkhart
Lily Gladstone
as Mollie Burkhart
Robert De Niro
as William King Hale
Jesse Plemons
as Tom White
Tantoo Cardinal
as Lizzie Q
Scott Shepherd
as Byron Burkhart
Jason Isbell
as Bill Smith
William Belleau
as Henry Roan
Cara Jade Myers
as Anna
John Lithgow
as Prosecutor Peter Leaward
Brendan Fraser
as W.S. Hamilton
JaNae Collins
as Reta
Jillian Dion
as Minnie
Louis Cancelmi
as Kelsie Morrison
Tommy Schultz
as Blackie Thompson
Everett Waller
as Paul Red Eagle
Tahlee Redcorn
as Non-Hon-Zhin-Ga / Traditional Leader
Yancey Red Corn
as Chief Bonnicastle
Tatanka Means
as John Wren
Sturgill Simpson
as Henry Grammer
Ty Mitchell
as John Ramsey
Gary Basaraba
as Detective Burns
Charlie Musselwhite
as Alvin Reynolds
Pat Healy
as Agent John Burger
Steve Witting
as Dr. James Shoun
Steve Routman
as Dr. David Shoun
Gene Jones
as Pitts Beatty
Michael Abbott Jr.
as Agent Frank Smith
J. C. MacKenzie
as Radio Announcer
Jack White
as Radio Show Actor
Larry Sellers
as Non-Hon-Zhin-Ga
Barry Corbin
as Undertaker Turton
Gabriel Casdorph
as Joe Jones
Samuel French
as Agent CJ Robinson
Wally Welch
as Bob Mount
James Roman Dailey Jr.
as Baby Namer
Christopher Cote
as Baby Namer (for Anna)
Randy Houser
as Scott Mathis
Moe Headrick
as Sheriff Freas
Pete Yorn
as Acie Kirby
Margaret Shannon-Sisk
as Wife of Pipe Keeper / Wailing Relative
Moira Redcorn
as Prologue Wailer
Eric Parkinson
as Deputy Marshal
Chase Parker
as Osage at Oil Discovery / Fairfax Explosion Responder
Jarad Looper
as Osage at Oil Discover
John Gibbs
as Osage at Oil Discover
Jerry Logsdon
as Osage at Oil Discover
Jacob Lux
as Osage at Oil Discover
Xavier Toehay
as Osage at Oil Discover
Mike Cook
as Hawker at Train
Katherine Willis
as Myrtie Hale
Delani Chambers
as Willie Hale
Zachary Hokeah
as Osage Dying from Poison
Talon Satepauhoodle
as John Whitehair
Jennifer Rader
as Sara Butler
Chance Rush
as Bill Stepson
Dana Daylight
as Anna Sanford
Mahada Sanders
as Rose Lewis
Ben Hall
as Sara's Murderer
John Q. Wilson
as Bank Clerk
Beau Smith
as Photos Hustler #1
Victor McCay
as Photos Hustler #2
Nathalie Standingcloud
as Roan Girlfriend
Jay Paulson
as Car Salesman
Marvin E. Stepson Jr.
as Osage Family Buying Car
Tracey Ann Moore
as Osage Family Buying Car
Easton Wade Yellowfish
as Osage Family Buying Car
Reignen Yellowfish
as Osage Family Buying Car
Candice Costello
as Catherine Cole
Father Chris Daigle
as Catholic Priest
Justin France
as Card Player
Jerry Wolf
as Fred Denoya (Robbed)
Addie Roanhorse
as Mrs. DeNoya (Robbed)
Erica Pretty Eagle Moore
as Baby Naming Mother #1 / Bridesmaid
Mason Cunningham
as Baby Naming Father
Norma Jean
as Vera (Mollie's Housekeeper)
Elisha Pratt
as Joseph Bigheart
Desireee Storm Brave
as Bertha Bigheart
Margaret Gray
as Grace Bigheart
Christopher Hill
as John Bigheart
Dolan Wilson
as Justice of the Peace
Jackie Wyatt
as Wedding Photographer
Rayna Gellert
as Wedding Band Lead Fiddle
Nokosee Fields
as Wedding Band
Kieran Kane
as Wedding Band
Lucas Ross
as Wedding Band
Elijah Cemp Ragsdale
as Wedding Band
Vanessa Rose Pham
as Elizabeth Burkhart (Baby)
Terry Allen
as Uncle Jim
Jo Harvey Allen
as Aunt Annie
Sarah Spurger
as Martha (Nanny)
Joshua Close
as Horace Burkhart
Elden Henson
as Duke Burkhart
Kinsleigh McNac
as Elizabeth Burkhart (2-3 years)
Roanin Davis
as Cowboy Burkhart (Baby)
David Fields
as Bob The Cab Driver
Anthony J. Harvey
as Charlie Whitehorn
Stephen Berkman
as Studio Photographer
William Alyn Hill
as Studio Vagrant #1
Joseph Spinelli
as Friendly Joe
Blaine Hall
as Studio Vagrant #2
Brent Langdon
as Barney McBride
Leland Prater
as Rex Theater Manager
DJ Whited
as Cave Outlaw
Elizabeth Waller
as Elizabeth Burkhart (3-5 Years)
Jessica Harjo
as Pearl (Henry's Girlfriend)
Joey Oglesby
as Roy Bunch
Alexis Ann
as Mary Roan
Lee Eddy
as Mrs. Mackie
Gary S. Pratt
as Bank Manager
Nathaniel Arcand
as Ancestor Warrior
Kristin Keith
as Speakeasy Prostitute
Bravery Nowlin
as Cowboy (2-3 Years)
Edward Gray Sr.
as Fleeing Osage Family
Angela Pratt
as Fleeing Osage Family
Henry Amos Gray
as Fleeing Osage Family
Samuel Gray
as Fleeing Osage Family
Edward Gray Jr.
as Fleeing Osage Family
Mamie Cozad
as Baby Anna (at naming)
Shonagh Smith
as Nettie Brookshire
Joel Tallchief Lemon
as Fairfax Explosion Responder
Richard Lookout RulingHisSun
as Fairfax Explosion Responder
Brett Bower
as Fairfax Explosion Responder
Garrison Panzer
as Radio Announcer
River Rhoades
as Cowboy (4-5 Years)
Zack T. Morris
as Osage Delegation Member
Harrison Shackelford
as Osage Delegation Member
Alexis Waller
as Elizabeth Burkhart (5-6 years)
Mark Landon Smith
as President Coolidge
Tom Ashmore
as Tribal Council Interpreter
Myron F. Red Eagle
as Osage Man Town Dance
Dolores Marie Goodeagle
as Osage Woman Town Dance
Matt Tolentino
as Town Dance Band
Johnny Baier
as Town Dance Band
Gregory Fallis
as Town Dance Band
Patrick Bubert
as Town Dance Band
TJ Muller
as Town Dance Band
Will Reardon-Anderson
as Town Dance Band
Peter Reardon-Anderson
as Town Dance Band
Kyle Dillingham
as Town Dance Band
Jacob Johnson
as Town Dance Band
Jeffrey Stevenson
as Town Dance Band
Clint Rohr
as Town Dance Band
D. Reride Smith
as Hale's Ranch Hand
James Healy Jr.
as 2nd Insurance Man
Jeremy Goodvoice
as Pony Watching Man
Ron McMahan
as Old Timer
Seth Buckminster
as Barber
Penny Potts
as Ballet Instructor
Melissa Tiger
as Pony Watching Woman
Karen Garlitz
as Tillie's Stepson
Bronson Redeagle
as Tillie's Son
Jenny Paige Lynn
as Tillie's Daughter
David Born
as Kelsie's Lawyer
Mary Buss
as John Ramsey's Wife
Ted Welch
as Reporter #1
Carl Palmer
as Reporter #2
Tanner Brantley
as Marshall Gunman
Jezy Gray
as Hale's Secretary
Steve Eastin
as Judge John C. Pollock
Joe Chrest
as Lawyer Freeling
Brian Shoop
as Mr. Kraceon
James Carroll
as Mr. Solowey
Lux Britni Malaske
as Baby Anna (2 years)
Adam Washington
as Acolyte
Larry Jack Dotson
as Jailer
Larry Fessenden
as Radio Voice (for Hale)
Welker White
as Radio Voice (Hale's Relative)
Martin Scorsese
as Radio Show Producer
Marko Costanzo
as Radio Sound Effects
Nicholas White
as Radio Sound Effects
Rob Fisher
as Radio Show Conductor
Vince Giordano
as Radio Show Band Leader
Paul Woodiel
as Radio Show Orchestra
Andy Stein
as Radio Show Orchestra
Sam Bardfeld
as Radio Show Orchestra
Joe Boga
as Radio Show Orchestra
Jon-Erik Kellso
as Radio Show Orchestra
Jim Fryer
as Radio Show Orchestra
Marc Phaneuf
as Radio Show Orchestra
Mark Lopeman
as Radio Show Orchestra
Chris Byars
as Radio Show Orchestra
Vinny Raniolo
as Radio Show Orchestra
Paul Wells
as Radio Show Orchestra
Peter Yarin
as Radio Show Orchestra
Scott George
as End Celebration Osage Head Singer
Kenneth Bighorse Jr.
as End Celebration Osage Head Singer
Vann Bighorse
as End Celebration Osage Head Singer
Anna L. Bighorse
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Mason Bighorse
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Norris Bighorse
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Scott Bighorse
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Paul Bighorse
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Taveah Ann George
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Wahwastoas J. Jones
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Dobbin Monoessy Knifechief
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Julia Lookout
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Jennifer Moses
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Francis Pipestem Jr.
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Michael Paul Pahsetopah
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Silas Satepauhoodle
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Cherylyn Oberly Satepauhoodle
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Charisse Satepauhoodle
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Lynette Satepauhoodle
as End Celebration Osage Singer
John Shaw
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Angela Toineeta Satepauhoodle
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Alexandria Toineeta
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Ed Yellowfish
as End Celebration Osage Singer
Nick W. Nicholson
as Deputy Dodge (uncredited)
Danny Frost
as Lawyer (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Eric Roth Screenplay
Directing Ellen Kuras Second Unit Director
Camera Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography
Writing Martin Scorsese Screenplay
Directing Martin Scorsese Director
Production Martin Scorsese Producer
Production Ellen Lewis Casting
Editing Thelma Schoonmaker Editor
Production Daniel Lupi Producer
Production Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager
Crew Kelley Cribben Post Production Supervisor
Art Jack Fisk Production Design
Production Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer
Production Bradley Thomas Producer
Art Michael Diner Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist
Production Rick Yorn Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Sound Robbie Robertson Original Music Composer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jim Henry Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Designer
Production Rene Haynes Casting
Art Adam Willis Set Decoration
Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Sound George Doering Musician
Directing G. A. Aguilar Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Belz Makeup Artist
Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
Crew Richard Bucher Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carole Zacek Costumer
Crew Darrell Davis Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Anna Majewski Hairstylist
Production Marianne Bower Executive Producer
Production Marianne Bower Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
Art Andrew W. Bofinger Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Art Jordan Crockett Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jerry Popolis Hairstylist
Sound Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Art Matthew Gatlin Supervising Art Director
Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Anderson Makeup Artist
Art Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Martina Kohl Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Carla White Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
Art Ron Mason Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist
Crew Ashley Nicole Hudson Stunts
Sound Brian Magrum ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetics Sculptor
Writing David Grann Novel
Directing Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup Artist
Sound Meghan Currier Music Coordinator
Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Steven Visscher Foley Editor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Sound Justine Baker ADR Mixer
Crew Josh Lakatos Stunts
Production Kate Sprance Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Candace Orlandi Hairstylist
Crew Kc Coy Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Garrison Makeup Artist
Crew Brandon K. McLaughlin Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Monica Ruiz-Ziegler Costumer
Art Matthew Cavaliero Property Master
Lighting Christopher Ferguson Lighting Programmer
Production Niels Juul Executive Producer
Camera Krystina Figg Grip
Directing Kit Conners Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Chad Knorr Stunt Double
Art Jill Beecher Conceptual Illustrator
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Crew Aaron Matthews Stunts
Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
Production Shea Kammer Executive Producer
Production Shea Kammer Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Beate Petruccelli Key Makeup Artist
Art Dani Broom-Peltz Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Jo Johnston Makeup Artist
Production Dan Friedkin Producer
Directing Dominic Pacitti Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Heather Hawkins Hairstylist
Production Jennifer Haire Production Supervisor
Crew Josh Vinyard Stunts
Crew Dawson Towery Stunts
Directing Jeremy Marks Second Assistant Director
Art Landon Lott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Toni Marlo Makeup Artist
Camera Jacob Alvarez Grip
Art Javed Noorullah Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Alyssa Blair Cawthon Set Costumer
Lighting Jason Blaise Cunningham Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hairstylist
Crew Kent Shelton Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Jameson Eaton Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jon Carter Hairstylist
Art Gary McMonnies Assistant Art Director
Camera Chad Bennett Grip
Costume & Make-Up Zoey Belton Hairstylist
Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Elisa Acevedo Additional Hairstylist
Sound Colin Rogers ADR Mixer
Crew Jon Bielich Stunts
Camera Nathan M. Schindler Grip
Editing Jack Tashdjian Dailies Operator
Editing Tom Klane Dailies Technician
Art Victor Pongonis Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Bobbie Payne Hairstylist
Crew Joe Zimmerman Transcriptions
Sound Steve Genewick Sound Engineer
Crew David Croley Broyles Set Production Assistant
Crew Aaron J. Brooks Stand In
Camera Josh Elam Grip
Crew Greg Williams Stand In
Art Bryan Lane Set Designer
Production Daniel Castle King Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gilbert Montes Set Costumer
Production Justine Conte Co-Producer
Production Lisandro Boccacci Production Assistant
Crew Ryker Sixkiller Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Hiro Yada Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melinda Dunn Assistant Hairstylist
Art Granger Coats Greensman
Sound Alonso Velasco Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Drea Carreno Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Brooke O'Neal Wilson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Bey Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Balcerzak Hairstylist
Camera Moses Jenkins Additional Grip
Crew Pamela Banks Stunts
Production Corey Sklov Production Supervisor
Art Shane Ballou Set Dresser
Sound Ja-Ann Wang ADR Mixer
Lighting Ronnie Johnson Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lia Robin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Benson Makeup Artist
Sound Julia Stockton Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea De Leon Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Luz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carolina Hernandez Set Costumer
Sound Elliott Elsey ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Gina Javaheri Costume Supervisor
Crew Alex Atkinson Stand In
Production Elise Buedel Casting Associate
Sound Jennie Shea ADR Recordist
Editing Keyhan Bayegan Dailies Technician
Costume & Make-Up Anna Williams Hairstylist
Lighting Aaron Bracetty Lighting Technician
Crew Jeremy Ralstin Special Effects Technician
Camera David Connan Grip
Costume & Make-Up Laura Casey Assistant Makeup Artist
Lighting Ryan Basso Electrician
Production Lisa Frechette Executive Producer
Camera Blake Bennett Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kyle Skillin Additional Hairstylist
Production John Atwood Executive Producer
Camera Matt Prueitt Grip
Camera Beau Brand Grip
Camera Stephen Szot Drone Pilot
Visual Effects Brian Barlettani Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kenneth Koh VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up April Yanda Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sommer Rusinski Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lanard Atkins Contact Lens Technician
Directing Nuekellar Hardy Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Zedrick Hamblin DiMenno Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew Derek Wooldridge Stand In
Crew Ron Terrell Stand In
Sound Emma Cronly Musician
Sound JC Chiam Sound Engineer
Crew Daniel Gold Transcriptions
Writing Troy Caballero Script Consultant
Sound Karl Wingate Sound Engineer
Production Violet Gotsis Production Assistant

Similar Movies