Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery


Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

When the game ends, the mystery begins.

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022)

ComedyCrimeMystery

World-famous detective Benoit Blanc heads to Greece to peel back the layers of a mystery surrounding a tech billionaire and his eclectic crew of friends.

Director: Rian Johnson

Release Date: 2022-11-23
Status: Released
Run time: 140 min / 2:20
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $13,280,000
Production Company : T-Street Productions
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://glassonionmovie.com


Casts

Daniel Craig
as Benoit Blanc
Edward Norton
as Miles Bron
Janelle Monáe
as Helen / Andi Brand
Kathryn Hahn
as Claire Debella
Leslie Odom Jr.
as Lionel Toussaint
Kate Hudson
as Birdie Jay
Dave Bautista
as Duke Cody
Jessica Henwick
as Peg
Madelyn Cline
as Whiskey
Noah Segan
as Derol
Jackie Hoffman
as Ma
Dallas Roberts
as Devon Debella
Stephen Sondheim
as Stephen Sondheim
Angela Lansbury
as Angela Lansbury
Natasha Lyonne
as Natasha Lyonne
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
as Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Serena Williams
as Serena Williams
Yo-Yo Ma
as Yo-Yo Ma
Jacek Czajka
as Lab Worker
Dan Chariton
as Dr. Pierre Bonassus
Eddie Gorodetsky
as Dr. Peter Clayton
Coco Shinomiya
as Emiko Yamane
Dilcia Barrera
as Dr. Dilcia Cabrera
Mark Newman
as Dr. Mark Swifton
Adam Davenport
as Model
Lauren Ivy
as Dancer
Momo Pićurić
as Vampire in Tuxedo
N.J. Gentry
as Nikos
Ali Goksoy
as Andino
James Payton
as Lawyer
T. Florian Karnowski
as Judge
Jake Tapper
as Jake Tapper (uncredited)
Panagiotis Margetis
as Hotel Server (uncredited)
Adele Franck
as Claire's Assistant
Ethan Hawke
as Efficient Man
Hugh Grant
as Phillip
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
as Hourly Dong (voice)

Crew

Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Tom Karnowski Executive Producer
Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
Crew Angela Lansbury In Memory Of
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Smith Makeup & Hair
Art Angus Hudson Assistant Director of Photography
Directing Rian Johnson Director
Production Rian Johnson Producer
Writing Rian Johnson Writer
Production Ram Bergman Producer
Production Ram Bergman Unit Production Manager
Sound Nathan Johnson Original Music Composer
Camera Steve Yedlin Director of Photography
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Art Branimir Babić Art Direction
Camera Jaron Presant Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Stephen Sondheim In Memory Of
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Art Mark Harris Art Direction
Directing Bruce Wayne Gillies Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Eagan Costume Design
Crew Slaviša Ivanović Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mildred Brignoni Costumer
Art Daren Dochterman Prop Designer
Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
Crew Philipp Wolf Executive Visual Effects Producer
Art Anna Georgiadou Art Direction
Crew Nick Roeten Stunt Double
Art Kurt Van Der Basch Concept Artist
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Production Nenad Pavlović Casting Director
Art Andrew Bennett Supervising Art Director
Sound Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Key Set Costumer
Production Dimitris Birbilis Production Manager
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Sound Kirsty Whalley Scoring Mixer
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
Production Ravi Dube Unit Manager
Sound Josh Gold Sound Designer
Sound Josh Gold Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Sam Bollinger First Assistant Editor
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
Production Aleksandar Tadić Unit Production Manager
Art Dragan Kaplarević Art Direction
Camera Dale Myrand "A" Camera Operator
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Sotiriou Wardrobe Supervisor
Visual Effects Rousselos Aravantinos VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Katerina Varthalitou Extras Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Tobias Pfeiffer VFX Editor
Crew Bonnie Kanner Executive Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Hairstylist
Sound Peter Cobbin Scoring Mixer
Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Directing Manos Gasteratos Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Albertson Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Editing Philip Beckner Colorist
Production Nikos Karamigios Co-Producer
Art Steve Bohan Construction Coordinator
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Art Paul Duff Art Direction
Crew James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Carlos Baker Gaffer
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leslie D. Bennett Hairstylist
Visual Effects Lee F. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Ryan Cota ADR Editor
Visual Effects Sanjay Khandelwal Modeling
Production Bret Howe Casting
Visual Effects Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Sadler-Coppard Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Marko Leković Key Rigging Grip
Camera Radan Popović "B" Camera Operator
Production Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
Production Pamela Scott-Farr Finishing Producer
Directing Danni Lizaitis Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Dan Schroer First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Rob de Groot Stunt Double
Art Mirko Milošević Concept Artist
Art John McHugh Art Direction
Art John McHugh Set Decoration
Visual Effects Giles Harding Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Toni Roman-Grimm Hairstylist
Visual Effects Vaughn Bien III VFX Editor
Art Kristina Bravo Jankov Assistant Set Decoration
Art Achilleas Gatsopoulos Property Master
Art Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist
Visual Effects Marcin Kummer Compositing Artist
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Visual Effects Philippe Lépine Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ryan Baker Utility Sound
Visual Effects K L Sateesh Varma Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Mauricio de Oliveira Compositing Supervisor
Camera Henry Bridges Drone Pilot
Visual Effects Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jon Carter Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Seltzer Costumer
Production Andrew Nadkarni Production Supervisor
Crew Phoebe Robinson-Galvin Stunts
Art Richard MacMillan Dressing Prop
Visual Effects Magno Borgo VFX Artist
Lighting Brian Dennis Rigging Gaffer
Sound Patrick Martens Boom Operator
Production Ana Biskupljanin Production Supervisor
Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Golden Sun Shyne Makeup Artist
Crew Sona Havranova Stunts
Visual Effects Daniel Hartlehnert Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Hirofumi Takeda Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Martin Wellstein Animation
Production Johanna L. Williams Production Supervisor
Art James Isaacson Props
Camera David Jaxx Nagro Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Timo Hanczuk Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Emanuel Fuchs VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Ruan Liebenberg Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Francois Cote-Paquet Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Stanley A. Dellimore CGI Director
Visual Effects Albrecht Steinmetz Matchmove Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kelsey T. Morgan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Regina de Lemos Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Gus Martinez VFX Supervisor
Art Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
Art Dan Spaulding Assistant Property Master
Crew Adrian Derrick-Palmer Stunts
Crew Dartenea Bryant Stunts
Visual Effects Georgia Benjamin Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Duška Nešić Dražić Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Hodder Set Costumer
Art Qingling Zhang Concept Artist
Visual Effects Pardeep Kumar Layout Supervisor
Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Crew Yolanda Lynes Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Salvatore Salamone Costumer
Art Igor Staritsin Concept Artist
Camera Sam Thurston Aerial Camera
Production Skyler Zurn Casting Assistant
Lighting Rado Ivančević Gaffer
Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Hermione Francis Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Srđan Nedeljković Assistant Art Director
Art Uroš Stojanović Graphic Designer
Art Maja Vasic Property Master
Art Nevena Dilparić Set Designer
Production Leopold Hughes Co-Producer
Camera Anthony Coan First Assistant Camera
Camera David Stern Key Grip
Art Sonja Nenadić Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Rena Kontogiorgou Costumer
Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sonja Mrkobrada Assistant Costume Designer
Camera John L. Wilson Still Photographer
Art Jake Lunt Davies Conceptual Design
Sound Peter Deutscher Boom Operator
Art Sanja Bulat Art Direction
Crew Marko Oršolić Scenic Artist
Camera Dragan Jović Key Grip
Crew Stefan Matić Transportation Coordinator
Crew Nikola Kopilanović Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Ayyappadas Vijayakumar VFX Editor
Production Vangelis Sapatis Location Assistant
Visual Effects Florian Militello Modeling
Lighting Nikos Papaevangeliou Electrician
Visual Effects Matt Knight Visual Effects Producer
Production Benjamin Bermudez Casting Associate
Visual Effects Sameer Malik Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Yorgos Korakianitis Extras Casting Assistant
Sound Dane Lonsdale Sound Mixer
Lighting Miltiadis Stolis Electrician
Art Otto Broberg Props
Costume & Make-Up Maria Gerakopoulou Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects Keagan Harris Visual Effects Compositor
Production Emmanouela Zacharopoulou Extras Casting
Production Mika Tourkaki Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Mladen Tomašević Second Assistant Camera
Crew Jovan Uhrin Carpenter
Lighting Emir Bihorac Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Fergus Jack-Hinton Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Harun Celebi CG Artist
Visual Effects Jack Dorst Visual Effects Producer
Crew Clayton Grover Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Malte Lauinger Animation
Visual Effects Geoffrey Basquin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ayush Bajoria Matte Painter
Crew Dimitris Abatzis Set Production Assistant
Production Stefanos Koutsardakis Location Manager
Production Aggelos Kemavor Location Assistant
Production Nikos Sfakianakis Location Coordinator
Visual Effects Til Strobl Compositing Artist
Art Milica Gruičić Set Designer
Visual Effects Simon Deighton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Marcela A. Silva Compositing Lead
Crew Katie McDonnell Stunt Double
Crew Paddy Kelly Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Nikos Loukakis Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Vasiliki-Yiolanda Kita Extras Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Anand Rajesh Madishetty 2D Supervisor
Production Lilena Marinou Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Yiannis Savidis Location Assistant
Production Nikodimos Margonis Location Assistant
Production Anastasia Flokatoula Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Sebastian Selg Compositing Artist
Crew Dimitris Papathanasis Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects William Wright Anderson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Milan Damnjanović Set Dresser
Camera Dušan Klještan Best Boy Grip
Camera Slaviša Obrenić Grip
Camera Aljoša Šipetić Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Lynhthy Nguyen Stunts
Camera Alexandra Lanzensberger Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Nikola Uzelac Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Rosvely Roxy Perez Costume Assistant
Art Mariza Liakopoulou Set Dresser
Art Andrew Shinavier Props
Costume & Make-Up Heather Gerchberg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Quinn Murphy Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Niki Ovagkoglou Extras Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vernon Scott II Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Evelina Vierrou Extras Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Biljana Vrcelj Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jovana Vukosavljevic Makeup Artist
Crew Afrodite Moustroufis Set Production Assistant
Crew Milivoje Aksentijević Prop Maker
Art Harry Gibson Draughtsman
Art Susan Gibson Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Brendan Gillespie Construction Coordinator
Art Laura Grant Graphic Designer
Crew Mateja Hrnjacki Prop Maker
Art Milan Maksimović Graphic Designer
Production Milan Maksimović Assistant Location Manager
Art Marija Mandić Art Department Assistant
Art Vlasto Maric Painter
Art Krstic Milan Concept Artist
Art Mihailo Mosesku Art Department Assistant
Art Jennie Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Art Richard Payne Greensman
Art Zoran Petrovic Leadman
Crew Aleksandar Putić Carpenter
Crew Viktor Salipur Scenic Artist
Art Aleksandar Sekulić Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Aleksandar Sekulić On Set Dresser
Art Sonja Stojanović Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Irena Vildović Graphic Designer
Art Hang Dara Zhao Concept Artist
Sound Jeff King Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Crew Ádám Dobor Special Effects Technician
Crew Luan 'Lee' Groenewald Special Effects Technician
Crew Balazs Horvath Special Effects Technician
Crew Elena Konstantinidou Armorer
Crew Ádám Szücs Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Altenmüller Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Alugurirahul Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jonathan M. Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Angel Angelov Matte Painter
Visual Effects Eric W. Araujo Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kundoo Aurindum Visual Effects
Visual Effects D Venkatesh Babu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alfie Bazley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Elliot Best VFX Editor
Visual Effects Adam Bradley Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Pankaj Brijlani Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Chen Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Xuejie Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Clifton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Heather Costa Digital Compositor
Visual Effects André de Beer VFX Editor
Visual Effects Antoine Delauney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Felix Flad Matte Painter
Visual Effects Natalie Fritz Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Caraline Gao Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alex Grau CGI Director
Visual Effects Veselin Gyurov Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Moritz Hausler VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katie Hoyt Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Huck Hur Head of Layout
Visual Effects Matt Hutchins Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aaron Ibañez Ferris VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Adithya Kashyap Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects David Krepelka VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sirangi Sampath Kumar Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Larrosa VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stephanie MacCarthy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lutz Marquardt Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Nino Oz Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Krishna Chaitanya Palakollu Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ashwin Pawar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthieu Presti Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nina Pries Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kokkera Naga Srinivasa Rao Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Iggy Rau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gabriel Rose Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Callum Ruddleston Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Pratik Sampat VFX Artist
Visual Effects Graham Saxby Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Cassandra Schmit Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Julia Schramm Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Colin Scott CG Artist
Visual Effects Kinsey Serpes Modeling
Visual Effects Tejas Shinde VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Magda Sofia Viseu Silva CG Artist
Visual Effects Jamie Stitson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Santosh Tendulkar Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Molly Tidd Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joshua Tong Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Subhash Chandran Vijayan VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Adam Wesierski Matte Painter
Visual Effects Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez VFX Lighting Artist
Lighting Spiros Angelopoulos Electrician
Camera Milan Đorđević Dolly Grip
Camera Mihailo Dobrić Focus Puller
Camera Jovan Ivanković Grip
Lighting Marcin Koukor Electrician
Camera Dávid Láposi Data Wrangler
Lighting Kostas Mamalis Electrician
Camera Stelios Melis Grip
Lighting Christos Moschos Best Boy Electric
Lighting Stelios Panagiotakis Electrician
Lighting Stavros Papadopoulos Electrician
Lighting Vlasis Papapetropoulos Electrician
Camera Bojan Pavlović Grip
Lighting Predrag Perovic Key Rigging Grip
Camera Bence Pribojszki Data Wrangler
Camera Andy Simmons Best Boy Grip
Lighting Petar Vidojevic Electrician
Camera Thanassis Vrotsos Grip
Costume & Make-Up Eleni Sygouni Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ashlynn Thompson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Velimir Timotić Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Haley Vigil Costumer
Crew Paige Brunsen Post Production Assistant
Editing Alberto Gutierrez Dailies Operator
Production Elena Nuñez Post Production Coordinator
Editing Morgan Walker Digital Intermediate
Production Teta Apostolaki Assistant Location Manager
Production DJ Campbell Location Manager
Sound Julie Glaze Houlihan Music Supervisor
Directing Edward Dorman Script Supervisor
Crew Alihan Dobada Transportation Captain
Production Christos Koutlas Production Driver
Production Vassilis Siliogas Production Driver
Production Dasa Kodemo Production Coordinator

Similar Movies